header-01.png

RoboRAVE Germany 2017

"Jousting", 10-13-year-old age group:

1. FRO 1 Gengenbach / Noa Barrileau, Björn Seger (Xenoplex Schülerforschungszentrum Gengenbach)

2. La Suite Royale / Stella Imadjadj, Arthur Bernet, Clément Gross (Kids Lab Mulhouse)

3. Fusion Knights /Julian Kehm, Fred Geier, Balint Korasz (Hans-Thoma-Gymnasium Lörrach)

"a-MAZE-ing", 10-13 years:

1. cLever Bots / Pieter Zuideveld, Marius Neidlinger, Yves Jaenisch (Hebel-Gymnasium Lörrach)

2. La Suite Royale / Stella Imadjadj, Arthur Bernet, Clément Gross (Kids Lab Mulhouse)

3. die Schlaubis / Yael Arn, Oscar Schuppe (Primarschule Riehen)

"a-MAZE-ing", 14-17 years:

1. Die Tüftler / Aaron Kuck, Stephan Bartelmus (Realschule Grenzach-Wyhlen)

2. Team 2 THG / Fabian Girod, Jakob Hohenstatter, Kay Siwkowski (Theodor-Heuss-Gymnasium Schopfheim)

2. Team 4 LMG / Rebecca Fluri, Natascha Hohler, Charlotte Lindemann (Lise-Meitner-Gymnasium Grenzach-Wyhlen)

"Line-Following", 10-13 years:

1. die Schlaubis / Yael Arn, Oscar Schuppe (Primarschule Riehen)

2. cLever Bots / Pieter Zuideveld, Marius Neidlinger, Yves Jaenisch (Hebel-Gymnasium Lörrach)

3. N(x)T / Nils Hermann, Timo Weiss (Primarschule Riehen)

"Line-Following", 14-17 years:

1. Team 1 THG / Max Gölz, Linus Fischer (Theodor-Heuss-Gymnasium Schopfheim)

2. Harray / Jannick Zettel, Jakob Weber, Noah Dörflinger (Oberrhein-Gymnasium Weil am Rhein)

3. iBoyz / Ramakrishnan Mani, Balakrishnan Mani (Bäumlihof-Gymnasium und Sekundarschule Riehen)

"Fire Fighting", 10-17 years:

1. Sab-BOT-Age / Leo Grossmann, Yannick Resch (Hans-Thoma-Gymnasium Lörrach)

2. Le petit moucheur / Hippolyte Melica, Antoine Beaumert (Kids Lab Mulhouse)

3. cLever Bots / Pieter Zuideveld, Marius Neidlinger, Yves Jaenisch (Hebel-Gymnasium Lörrach)

RoboRAVE Germany 2016

"Jousting", 10-13-year-old age group:

1. Leo Grossmann, Yannic Duan, Jonathan Bauer, Tim Schultzke (Team DLE Destroyers, Hans-Thoma-Gymnasium)

2. Antonia Gutersohn, Julian Kehm (Team THR/HTG 1, THR, HTG)

3. Lars Augustin, Benjamin Nass, Maxime Thoma, Clemens Zimmermann (Team Robo-XZ, Oberrhein-Gymnasium Weil)

"Line-Following", 10-13 years:

Noah Dörflinger, Jakob Weber, Jannick Zettel (OGW Team, Oberrhein-Gymnasium Weil)

"a-MAZE-ing", 10-13 years:

Peter Zuideveld, Yves Jaenisch, Markus Neidlinger (Team Clever Bots, Hebel-Gymnasium Lörrach)

"a-MAZE-ing", 14-17 years:

Max Gölz, Moritz Nüske (Team THG-Theoplus, THG Schopfheim)

"Fire Fighting", 10-17 years:

Leo Grossmann, Yannic Duan, Jonathan Bauer, Tim Schultzke (Team DLE Destroyer, HTG)

Registration RoboRAVE

You have decided to participate at RoboRAVE Germany?

Register now!
Adminstrate your team!

Extended deadline: 22. October 2018!

Prizes

Prizes in the total value of 1000 €

Participation

Participation in the competition is open to children and youths from Germany or any other country who are at least 10 but no older than 20 years of age.

Age group 1: 10 - 13 years
Age group 2: 14 - 20 years

Fees

50€ per team (50% discount for phænovum members)

RoboRAVE 2018

03.11.2018 - 04.11.2018

RoboRAVE 2019

16.11.2019 - 17.11.2019


Sponsoren